Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus pulchellus Philippi, 1844
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガシラクサナガニシ
NAGA-SHIRAKUSA-NAGANISHI
Horse Conchs
ナガシラクサナガニシ Fusinus pulchellus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イトマキボラ
Horse Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Marbella, Spain, 180m deep. 1988
スペイン マルベーリャ沖 180m深 1988年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 42mm

European Seashells Vol. p.158 Pl.33 fig.5-7
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese