Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma palmeri Dall, 1871
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パルマーエビス
PARUMA-EBISU
Palmer's Top
パルマーエビス Calliostoma palmeri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mazatlan, West Mexico. On kelp at 45 feet.
メキシコ西部 マサトラン 45フィート ケルプ上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of California.
カリフォルニア湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 45m deep.
潮間帯-45m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 17mm

Last modified on 2006/05/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
36
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese