Microshells
Species 学名 Xenophora corrugata (Reeve, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インドシワクマサカ (仮称)
INDO-SHIWA-KUMASAKA
Rough Carrier Shell
インドシワクマサカ (仮称) Xenophora corrugata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Carrier Shells
クマサカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
XENOPHOROIDEA XENOPHORIDAE
クマサカガイ超科 クマサカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xenophora ()
クマサカガイ ()
COUNTRY
Sri Lanka
スリランカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Trincomalee, Sri Lanka. 1986
スリランカ トリンコマリー近郊 1986年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo Pacific Ocean.
熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl. 19 #7

シワクマサカの熱帯インド太平洋の型 Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean form of Xenophora cerea
Last modified on 2006/05/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
121
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese