Microshells
Species 学名 Thais chocolata (Duclos 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チョコレートレイシ
チリ
CHILE
チョコレートレイシ Thais chocolata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アカニシ
Cap shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Cap shells Chocolate Rock-shell
MURICIDAE アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thais (Stramonita)
レイシガイ (クチベニレイシ)
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Arica, Chile. Diving at the depth of 15m, on rocks.
アリカ ダイビング15m深の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ecuador to Peru
エクアドルからペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 50mm


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
147
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese