Microshells
Species 学名 Astraea rugosa Linnaeus, 1767
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セイヨウハリサザエ
SEIYOU-HARISAZAE
セイヨウハリサザエ Astraea rugosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astraea ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Torremolinos, Spain. from a fisherman. / Cagliari, S Sardegna, Italy.
スペイン トレモリノス 漁師 / イタリア南西部サルデーニャ島南部カリアリ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Portugal to Mediterranean.
ポルトガルから地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol.1 p.88 pl.9 #14,15
Height 44mm

Last modified on 2017/07/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese