Microshells
Species 学名 Dentiovula colobica Azuma & Cate, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コボレバケボリ
KOBOREBA-KEBORI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
コボレバケボリ Dentiovula colobica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dentiovula ()
コボレバケボリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 60m to 70m deep. November 2002.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 刺し網60-70m芯 2002年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Philippines.
房総半島からフィリピン; 東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯下部のトゲナシヤギに着生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 8mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
131
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
211

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese