Microshells
Species 学名 Emarginula maculata Sowerby, 1866
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダンダラスソキレ
DANDARA-SUSOKIRE
ダンダラスソキレ Emarginula maculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Emarginula ()
スソキレガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Wakayama. Dredged from depth of 120m. May 1995. / Off Kushimoto-Cho, S Wakayama. Dredged between 80m deep.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 ドレッジ120m深 1995年5月 / 和歌山県南部串本町沖 ドレッジ80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to off Goto Islands
相模湾から五島列島沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 100-150m.
100-150m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 5mm

Last modified on 2019/08/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
47

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese