Microshells
Species 学名 Onustus caribaeum (Petit, 1856)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カリブキヌガサ
KARIBU-KINUGASA
Caribbean Carrier Shell
カリブキヌガサ Onustus caribaeum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Carrier Shells
クマサカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
XENOPHOROIDEA XENOPHORIDAE
クマサカガイ超科 クマサカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Onustus ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Canaveral, Florida. Trawled 200m deep. June 1979.
フロリダ州ケープカナベラル沖 トロール200m深 1979年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Carolina to West Indies, Brazil.
サウスカロライナ州から西インド諸島、ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Xenophola caribaeum

Breadth 43mm

Last modified on 2006/05/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
73
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese