Microshells
Species 学名 Gibbula tumida (Montagu, 1803)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロアヤシタダミ
SHIRO-AYA-SHITADAMI
シロアヤシタダミ Gibbula tumida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
FRANCE
フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Erquy, Bretagne, France. in shell grit, 1969.
ブルターニュ 貝砂中1969年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern Norway and Iceland to Spain.
ノルウェー北部とアイスランドからスペイン
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 1200m deep.
潮下帯から1200m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.81 Pl.7 fig.21

Last modified on 2006/04/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese