Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma conulum (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツヤエビス
TSUYA-EBISU
ツヤエビス Calliostoma conulum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Monterosso, Mar Ligure, Italy. Under rocks, 2-3m deep, 1978-1979.
モンテロッソ(リグリア海)岩下2-3m深 1978-1979年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean; Canaries ; Azores and Madeira.
地中海; カナリア諸島; アゾレス諸島; マデイラ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Dredged from depth of 20-200m.
ドレッジ20-200m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.73 Pl. 6fig.2,3
Height 8mm

Last modified on 2006/04/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese