Microshells
Species 学名 Monodonta turbinata (Born, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セイヨウシタダミ
SEIYOU-SHITADAMI
Turbinate Monodont
セイヨウシタダミ Monodonta turbinata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Monodonts
シタダミ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monodonta ()
イシダタミ ()
COUNTRY
ISRAEL
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Haifa, Israel. / Napoli, S Italy.
イスラエル ハイファ / イタリア南部ナポリ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Portugal to Mediterranean.
ポルトガルから地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 29-30mm
Last modified on 2017/06/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
41
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese