Microshells
Species 学名 Clypeomorus moniliferus (Kiener, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチムラサキカニモリ
KUCHIMURASAKI-KANIMORI
Necklace Cerith
クチムラサキカニモリ Clypeomorus moniliferus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clypeomorus ()
カスリカニモリ (アラレカニモリ) ()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pattaya Beach, Gulf of Siam, Thailand. under stones.
タイ シャム湾パタヤビーチ 石下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2011/05/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
67
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese