Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis coccinea canariensis Nordsieck, 1975
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カナリーアワビ
KANARI-AWABI
カナリーアワビ Haliotis coccinea canariensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lanzarote, Canaries. deep water. May 1, 1978.
カナリア諸島 ランサローテ島 深海 1978年5月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Canaries archipelago
カナリア諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 85mm

Last modified on 2006/04/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese