Microshells
Species 学名 Turritella cingulata Sowerby I, 1825
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロスジキリガイダマシ
KUROSUJI-KIRIGAIDAMASHI
Banded Turritella
クロスジキリガイダマシ Turritella cingulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Screw Shells
キリガイダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA TURRITELLIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 キリガイダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turritella ()
キリガイダマシ ()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Arica, north Chile. Diving at the depth of 20m, on gravel bottoms. 1989.
チリ アリカ沖 ダイビング20m深 砂礫底 1989年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Chile
チリ
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal area.
潮間帯下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 50mm

Last modified on 2006/04/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
59
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese