Microshells
Species 学名 Trophonopsis muricatus (Montagu, 1803)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨーロッパツノオリイレ
YOROPPA-TSUNO-ORIIRE
ヨーロッパツノオリイレ Trophonopsis muricatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trophonopsis ()
スイショウツノオリイレ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
20 miles south of Caorle and 28 miles east of Venice. Dredged from depth of 30m, middy bottoms. December 1984.
カオルレとベニスの間 ドレッジ30m深の泥底 1984年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Europe.
ヨーロッパ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.138 Pl.26 fig.8
Height 15mm

Last modified on 2006/04/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese