Microshells
Species 学名 Lunatia fusca (Blainville, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャイロレースタマガイ
CHAIRO-RESU-TAMA
Dark-brown Necklace Shell
チャイロレースタマガイ Lunatia fusca
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lunatia ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
San Carlos de la Rapita, Spain. by a fisherman.
サン・カルロス 漁師から 1963年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northwest Europe to Mediterranean.
ヨーロッパ北西部から地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms in shallow water.
浅海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.118 Pl.17 fig.2
Height 25mm

Last modified on 2006/04/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
105
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese