Microshells
Species 学名 Japelion latus (Dall, 1918)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スエヒロバイ
SUEHIRO-BAI
Broad Japelion
スエヒロバイ Japelion latus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Neptunes
エゾボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Japelion ()
ネジヌキバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off northwest Tsushima, Nagasaki in Japan Sea. Trawled by Small trawler from depth of 80-100m. April 2002
日本海 長崎県対馬 北西海域 小型底引 80-100m深 2002年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Japan Sea to East China Sea
日本海西部〜東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 50m to 200m.
50-200m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 74mm
スエヒロネジボラ
Last modified on 2014/05/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
164
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
455

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese