Microshells
Species 学名 Archimediella cochlea (Reeve, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キリガイダマシの仲間 セネガル

キリガイダマシの仲間 セネガル Archimediella cochlea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA TURRITELLIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 キリガイダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Archimediella ()
()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cayar, north Senegal, 100m deep in 1982.
セネガル北部Cayar沖 100m深 1982年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa, Red Sea.
西アフリカ、紅海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Turritella cochlea Reeve, 1849

Height 50mm

Last modified on 2006/04/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese