Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma canaliculatum (Lightfoot, 1786)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒモマキエビス
HIMOMAKI-EBISU
Channeled Top Shell
ヒモマキエビス Calliostoma canaliculatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
an Diego, California, U.S.A. rocks near kelp August, 1983.
カリフォルニア州サンディエゴ ケルプの近くの岩1983年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Alaska to California, Mexico.
アラスカからアリフォルニア、 メキシコ
HABITAT
生息場所
On sea weeds, shallow water.
浅海の海藻上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Calliostoma canaliculata


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese