Microshells
Species 学名 Trophonofusus muricatoides (Yokoyama, 1920)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フツカナガニシ
FUTSUKA-NAGANISHI
フツカナガニシ Trophonofusus muricatoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Horse Conchs
イトマキボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trophonofusus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
The mouth of Tokyo Bay, 200-300m deep. April 2000.
東京湾口 200-300m深 2000年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay.
相模湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 50-150m deep.
50-150m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2006/04/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
517

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese