Microshells
Species 学名 Scintilla nitidella Habe, 1962
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツヤマメアゲマキ
TSUYA-MAME-AGEMAKI
ツヤマメアゲマキ Scintilla nitidella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
GALEOMMATOIDEA(GALEOMMATACEA) GALEOMMATIDAE
ウロコガイ超科 ウロコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scintilla ()
マメアゲマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Hino-misaki , Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. Low tidal under stones. June 2005.
和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時の石下 2005年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mutsu Bay to Kyushu
陸奥湾から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
fine sandy mud bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の細砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 6mm

Last modified on 2006/04/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
937

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese