Microshells
Species 学名 Scintilla violescens Kuroda & Taki, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イナズママメアゲマキ
INAZUMA-MAMEAGEMAKI
イナズママメアゲマキ Scintilla violescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
GALEOMMATOIDEA(GALEOMMATACEA) GALEOMMATIDAE
ウロコガイ超科 ウロコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scintilla ()
マメアゲマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tanabe, Wakayama. Diving at the depth of 5m. Under boulder stones. August 1998.
和歌山県田辺市5m深 ダイビング転石下 1998年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyushu and Japan Sea.
房総半島から九州、日本海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rock rubble bottoms.
潮間帯の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 8mm

Last modified on 2006/04/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
937

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese