Microshells
Species 学名 Leucorhynchia tricarinata Melvill & Standen, 1896
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミツカドオトギノスガイ
MITSUKADO-OTOGI-NO-SUGAI
ミツカドオトギノスガイ Leucorhynchia tricarinata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA SKENEIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ワタゾコシタダミ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leucorhynchia ()
オトギノスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. Washed up.
奄美大島笠利土浜 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
washed up on rocky shore.
岩礁地に打ち上げ
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 3mm
臍孔の周りにしわ状の縦肋
Last modified on 2006/04/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
83

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese