Microshells
Species 学名 Clavus sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クダマキ未詳
日本
JAPAN
クダマキ未詳 Clavus sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
Turrids
TURRIDAE クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clavus ()
ツノクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
northwest of Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. 150-170m deep,December 2003.
沖縄県石垣島北方 150-170m深 2003年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands; Philippines
沖縄諸島; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 16mm
ありそうでない。細い螺肋上にそばかす様の褐色斑を散らす

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese