Microshells
Species 学名 Cecina manchurica A. Adams, 1861
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クビキレガイモドキ
KUBIKIREGAI-MODOKI
クビキレガイモドキ Cecina manchurica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA POMATIOPSIDAE
リソツボ超科 イツマデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cecina ()
クビキレガイモドキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Irifune Coast, Hakodate City, Hokkaido. September 5, 1989
北海道函館市 入舟町海岸 1989年9月5日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Primorye; Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku.
沿海州、北海道稚内から函館、本州、四国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 7mm

Last modified on 2006/03/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
78
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese