Microshells
Species 学名 Spirostoma japonica nakadai (Pilsbry, 1901)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメヤマクルマ
HIME-YAMAKURUMA
ヒメヤマクルマ Spirostoma japonica nakadai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Spirostoma ()
ヤマクルマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nishi-no-Omote, Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県種子島西之表
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tanegashima Island, Yakushima Island, Kuchi-no-Shima Island.
種子島、屋久島、口之島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Spirostoma japonicum nakadai
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.6 #172-2

中田次平氏(平瀬与一郎の採集人) に献名 In honour of Mr.NAKADA
Last modified on 2012/12/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
63
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese