Microshells
Species 学名 Chamalycaeus vinctus (Pilsbry. 1902)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クビマキムシオイ
KUBIMAKI-MUSHIOI
クビマキムシオイ Chamalycaeus vinctus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA ALYCAEIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ムシオイガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chamalycaeus ()
ムシオイガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
South Tanegashima Island. Kagoshima. May 12, 1974.
鹿児島県種子島 1974年5月12日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tanegashima Island.
種子島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2006/03/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
64
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese