Microshells
Species 学名 Columbella major Sowerby I, 1832
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タナバタフトコロ
TANABATA-FUTOKORO
Dove Shells
タナバタフトコロ Columbella major
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Columbella ()
()
COUNTRY
OANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Governador Island, Panama. Under rocks at low tide.
ゴベルナドール島干潮時の岩礁下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of California to Peru.
カリフォルニア湾からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal under rock rubble area.
潮間帯の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 23mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
160
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese