Microshells
Species 学名 Crepidula convexa Say, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾフネガイの仲間

Convex Slipper Snail
エゾフネガイの仲間 Crepidula convexa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA CALYPTRAEIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 カリバガサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Crepidula ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Delaware Bay, Del Haven, New Jersey, U.S.A. In sandy mud, March 29, 1987. On dead Ilyanassa obsoleta. English name : Stout American Tagelus
ニュージャージー州デル・ヘブン デラウエア湾 コジキムシロの死殻上 1981年 9月21日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North America
北アメリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 12mm

Last modified on 2006/03/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese