Microshells
Species 学名 Angustassiminea kyushuensis S. & T. Habe, 1983
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオクリイロカワザンショウ
OH-KURIIRO-KAWAZANSHO
オオクリイロカワザンショウ Angustassiminea kyushuensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA ASSIMINEIDAE
リソツボ超科 カワザンショウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Angustassiminea ()
クリイロカワザンショウ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Onga Town, Fukuoka. May 3, 1986.
福岡県遠賀町 1986年5月3日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Nishikawa River, one of the tributary of Onga River, and Ariake Sea.
福岡県遠賀川支流の西川と有明海
HABITAT
生息場所
Base of the reeds and among boulder stones in brackish water.
汽水域の葦原の根元や転石間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2006/03/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
90
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
167

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese