Microshells
Species 学名 Angustassiminea sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワザンショウガイの一種

カワザンショウガイの一種 Angustassiminea sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA ASSIMINEIDAE
リソツボ超科 カワザンショウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Angustassiminea ()
クリイロカワザンショウ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakata, Yamagata. July 26, 1949.
山形県酒田 1949年7月26日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm
螺溝は無く、縫合下に少しだけ、不鮮明なクリーム色。
Last modified on 2006/03/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese