Microshells
Species 学名 Paropeas achatinaceum (Pfeiffer, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トクサオカチョウジガイ

トクサオカチョウジガイ Paropeas achatinaceum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ACHATINOIDEA(ACHATINACEA) SUBULINIDAE
アフリカマイマイ超科 オカクチキレ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Paropeas ()
トクサオカチョウジガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Choshi, Chiba.
千葉県銚子
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kanto region to Okinawa; Tropical Pacific Ocean..
関東から沖縄; 熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm
東南アジア原産 外来種 exotic species from South east Asia.
Last modified on 2006/03/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese