Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus syracusanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラクサナガニシ
SHIRAKUSA-NAGANISHI
Horse Conchs
シラクサナガニシ Fusinus syracusanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イトマキボラ
Horse Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
San Carlos de la Rapita, Spain. Trawled, 1982.
サン・カルロス トロール 1982年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean and Canaries.
地中海、カナリア諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Stone and mud bottoms between 1 and 50m.
1-50m深の石や泥の底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 36mm

European Seashells Vol.1 p.159 Pl.33 fig.8,9
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
189
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese