Microshells
Species 学名 Melanoides tuberculata Muller, 1774
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヌノメカワニナ
NUNOME-KAWANINA
Red-rimmed melania
ヌノメカワニナ Melanoides tuberculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanoides ()
ヌノメカワニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kabira, Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. February 20, 1973. / Tawara River, Yonaguni Island, Okinawa. January 1972
沖縄県石垣島川平1973年2月20日/沖縄県与那国島 田原川 1972年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Taiwan; Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; 台湾; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rivers and gutters.
河川や側溝など
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 13mm

Last modified on 2006/03/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
96
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese