Microshells
Species 学名 Hemipoma sadoense Pilsbry & Hirase, 1903
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サドヤマキサゴ
SADO-YAMAKISAGO
サドヤマキサゴ Hemipoma sadoense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hemipoma ()
ハコダテヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ryotsu, Sado Island, Nigata. July 1952.
新潟県佐渡島 両津 1952年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sado Island.
佐渡島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.3

Breadth 5mm
ハコダテヤマキサゴの一型 form of Hemipoma hakodadiense
Last modified on 2006/03/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese