Microshells
Species 学名 Ainohelix editha (A. Adams, 1868)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメマイマイ
HIME-MAIMAI
ヒメマイマイ Ainohelix editha
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BRADYBAENIDAE
オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ainohelix ()
ヒメマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Monbetsu, Hokkaido./Cape Soya, Wakkanai, Hokkaido. August 1, 1981./Rankoshi Town, Hokkaido. May 19, 1989.
北海道紋別市/北海道稚内市宗谷岬 1981年8月1日/北海道磯谷郡蘭越町 1989年5月19日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Breadth 22mm
Breadth 25mm from Rankoshi Town

LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.161 #478

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
515
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese