Microshells
Species 学名 Waldemaria japonica expolita (Pilsbry, 1903)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヌリツヤヤマキサゴ
NURITSUYA-YAMAKISAGO
ヌリツヤヤマキサゴ Waldemaria japonica expolita
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Waldemaria ()
ヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shikoku Karst, Shikoku. June 19, 1975.
高岡郡天狗高原(四国カルスト)1975年6月19日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Awaji Island and Shikoku.
淡路島、四国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.2 #4-4

Breadth 13mm w/o
ヤマキサゴの殻皮に光沢が強く現れる型。
Last modified on 2006/03/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese