Microshells
Species 学名 Mundiphaedusa kawamurai K. & Ha. in Azuma, 1982
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワムラギセル
KAWAMURA-GISERU
Door Snails
カワムラギセル Mundiphaedusa kawamurai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
キセルガイ
Door Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mundiphaedusa ()
チュウゼンジギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kannonzaki, Yokosuka.
神奈川県横須賀市 観音崎
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kanagawa and Chiba.
神奈川県・千葉県
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 19mm

"LAND SNAILS of JAPAN p.70 pl.17 #210
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese