Microshells
Species 学名 Parafossarulus manchouricus japonicus (Pilsbry, 1901)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マメタニシ 豆田螺
MAME-TANISHI
マメタニシ 豆田螺 Parafossarulus manchouricus japonicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA BITHYNIIDAE
リソツボ超科 エゾマメタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Parafossarulus ()
マメタニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lake Biwa. August 1970.
滋賀県琵琶湖 1970年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Honshu to Kyushu; Korea; Taiwan.
本州から九州 朝鮮; 台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
In marshes and ponds.
池、沼など
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2006/03/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-62
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
77
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese