Microshells
Species 学名 Karaftohelix blakeana (Newcomb, 1865)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンブレイキマイマイ
HON-BUREIKI-MAIMAI
ホンブレイキマイマイ Karaftohelix blakeana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BRADYBAENIDAE
オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Karaftohelix ()
カラフトマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rebun Island, Hokkaido. October 10, 1977 / Magarifuchi, Wakkanai City, Hokkaido. October 5, 1987.
北海道礼文島 1977年10月10日/ 北海道稚内市曲淵 1987年10月5日 ※イシカワマイマイ型 form of K. ishikawai (Kuroda, 1936)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Rebun Island, Northeast Hokkaido.
北海道北東部礼文島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Breadth 27mm
Breadth 20mm (※イシカワマイマイ型 form of K. ishikawai (Kuroda, 1936))

LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.163 #482

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
516
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese