Microshells
Species 学名 Blanfordia japonica bensoni (A. Adams, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オカマメタニシ 陸豆田螺
OKA-MAME-TANISHI
オカマメタニシ 陸豆田螺 Blanfordia japonica bensoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA POMATIOPSIDAE
リソツボ超科 イツマデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Blanfordia ()
イツマデガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kayabe-gun, Hokkaido. Jun 8, 1988.
北海道茅部郡
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido to Aomori.
北海道南部から青森
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.188 #543

Height 8mm
=エゾオカマメタニシ
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
77
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese