Microshells
Species 学名 Paludinella daitoensis Habe, 1942
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダイトウヘソカドガイ
DAITO-HESOKADO-GAI
ダイトウヘソカドガイ Paludinella daitoensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA ASSIMINEIDAE
リソツボ超科 カワザンショウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Paludinella ()
ヘソカドガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minami-Daito Island, Okinawa. February 1962.
沖縄県南大東島 1962年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
DAito Island.
大東島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) 原色日本陸産貝類図鑑 東正雄著 保育社 p.22 pl.7 #77


Last modified on 2012/10/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
88
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese