Species 学名 Drupella cornus (Roding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロレイシダマシ
SHIRO-REISHI-DAMASHI
Drupes
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イガレイシ
Drupes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Drupella ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Philippines. 1986.
フィリピン バリカサグ島 1986年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward in Japan; Tropical Pacific Ocean.
房総半島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

20m深まで
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 25mm
シロレイシガイダマシ
オニヒトデと共に造礁サンゴを食害することで有名。
Drupella cornus is well known coral predartors with Acanthaster planci.
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類 132
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 189
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 389
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022