Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus rostratus (Olivi, 1792)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチバシナガニシ
クロアチア
CROATIA
クチバシナガニシ Fusinus rostratus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ナガニシ
Spindles
Super Family / Family
科目
Spindles
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
CROATIA
クロアチア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Island of Hvar, Croatia. Trawled from depth of about 120m. 1983
クロアチア フバール島沖 トロール 約120m深 1983年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Canaries and Mediterranean; neighbouring Atlantic.
カナリア諸島; 地中海 太平洋近辺
HABITAT
生息場所
Muddy bottoms, 40-200m deep.
40-200m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

European Seashells Vol.1 p. Pl.33 fig.10-12
Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese