Microshells
Species 学名 Polinices catena (da Costa, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨーロッパレースタマガイ
Europe RESU-TAMAGAI
Moon Shells
ヨーロッパレースタマガイ Polinices catena
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polinices ()
トミガイ ()
COUNTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
英国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Paignton, Devon United Kingdom. Beached after storm.
英国 デヴォン地方 1981年9月 嵐の後の打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northwestern Europe; Mediterranean.
ヨーロッパ北西;地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water in sand.
浅海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 31mm
"European Seashells Vol.1 pl.17 #1 "
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
105
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese