Microshells
Species 学名 Planaxis akuana Rehder, 1977
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イースター島のゴマフニナの仲間

イースター島のゴマフニナの仲間 Planaxis akuana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Pkanaxis Snails
ゴマフニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLANAXIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ゴマフニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Planaxis ()
ゴマフニナ ()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hanga Roa, Easter Island. Intertidal under stones during the night. Endemic species.
イースター島 ハンガロア 潮間帯の夜間の石下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Easter Island
イースター島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2006/03/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese