Microshells
Species 学名 Purpuradusta gracilis macula forma hilda (Iredale,1939)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒルダオーストラリアメダカラ
HIRUDA-OHSUTORARIA-MEDAKARA
Cowries
ヒルダオーストラリアメダカラ Purpuradusta gracilis macula forma hilda
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Purpuradusta ()
ツマムラサキメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. At low tide, December 2002.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 干潮時 2002年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 16mm
オーストラリアメダカラの西オーストラリアの型
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.147

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese