Microshells
Species 学名 Calyptraea centralis (Conrad, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カリバカサガイの仲間 北米

Circular Chinese Hat
カリバカサガイの仲間 北米 Calyptraea centralis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA CALYPTRAEIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 カリバガサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calyptraea ()
()
COUNTRY
CANADA
カナダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsulquate Park, Port Hardy, Vancouver Island, British Columbia.Tide pool at low tide. June 3,1995.
カナダ ブリティッシュコロンビア州バンクーバー島ポート ハーディー 1995年6月3日干潮時のタイドプール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Canada to North Carolinas
カナダ東部からノース・カロライナ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2017/07/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese