Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius velatus (Gould, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シイノミヨフバイ

シイノミヨフバイ Nassarius velatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Telasco)
オリイレヨフバイ (ヨフバイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. at low tidal in May 2010.
椎ノ実余賦貝 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 2010年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W. Pacific Ocean.
房総半島以南; 熱帯インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to subtidal rocky and rubble bottoms and Gravel bottoms,
潮間帯から潮下帯の岩礫や砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 17mm
シイノミヨウバイ

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
208
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
443

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese