Microshells
Species 学名 Cassiella abylensis Gofas, 1987
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アビレンノミカニモリ (仮称)

アビレンノミカニモリ (仮称) Cassiella abylensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cassiella ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga, Spain. Dredged from depth of 3-4m.
スペイン マラガ ドレッジ3-4m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol. p.112
Height 3mm
白い殻のものと茶色に斑の個体がある。
Last modified on 2011/05/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese